Source 26 channels rf jammer for Conference, Hospital, Exam

Find 30 available options for the 26 channels rf jammer to compare specifications like output power, frequency range, and battery life. Buyers can evaluate models suitable for conference centers, hospitals, and examination halls based on real product data.

Key considerations

Products List

Comprehensive Sourcing Guide

Strategic Sourcing Guide for 26-Channel RF Jammer Solutions

Understanding the Technical Landscape of Multi-Band Jamming

When sourcing a device described as a "26 channels rf jammer," buyers must first recognize that the specific channel count is a critical technical differentiator that dictates the scope of signal suppression. In the current market, devices with varying channel counts exist, ranging from basic 3-channel units to more complex 20-channel systems. The target of 26 channels implies a device capable of covering a significantly broader spectrum than standard single-band or dual-band units. Based on observed product attributes in the category, multi-channel jamming systems often target specific frequency bands such as 2G, 3G, 4G, 5G, GPS L1/L2/L5, and various Wi-Fi standards including WiFi6e.

The technical architecture of a 26-channel unit typically requires a sophisticated internal configuration to manage multiple simultaneous frequencies without interference. While some observed models in the category list "3 Channels" or "20 Channels," a 26-channel requirement suggests a need for a system that can handle a dense array of signals, potentially including specialized bands like 1370-1390MHz or 5925-6450MHz. The output power for such systems varies significantly; observed data shows units ranging from 30W to 48W, with some high-power variants reaching 360W in total consumption. A 26-channel device would likely require a power supply capable of sustaining high output, potentially utilizing AC adapters (AC100V-240V) or DC car battery connections (12V) depending on the deployment scenario.

Buyers must verify the specific frequency ranges supported by the 26-channel configuration. The market includes devices covering ranges like 3300-3600MHz and 3600-3800MHz, as well as lower bands like 738-821MHz. The ability to jam 26 distinct channels implies the device must support a wide bandwidth, potentially encompassing the full spectrum of modern cellular and wireless data protocols. The antenna configuration is equally critical; high-gain antennas with +3dBi or 4-5dBi gain are standard for extending the effective range. The physical dimensions of the unit, often around 450mm x 240mm x 60mm for larger systems, must be considered for installation in secure facilities like examination halls or conference centers.

Compliance, Certification, and Regulatory Verification

The procurement of RF jamming devices is heavily constrained by international and local regulations. Unlike standard electronic equipment, RF jammers are often subject to strict export controls and usage bans in many jurisdictions. Buyers must conduct rigorous due diligence to ensure that any 26-channel unit they source complies with the laws of the destination country. The supplied product data indicates origins in China, specifically Guangdong, but does not list specific certifications such as CE, FCC, or RoHS. In the absence of explicit certification data in the product listings, buyers cannot assume compliance.

Regulatory bodies in many regions prohibit the use of RF jammers by private entities, reserving their use for law enforcement or military applications under specific licenses. When evaluating a supplier, the primary verification step is to request documented proof of regulatory compliance for the specific model number, such as JYT-RF300 or JYT-2000. Buyers should verify if the device has been tested against relevant electromagnetic compatibility (EMC) standards. The absence of a listed certification in a product description is a red flag that requires immediate clarification.

Furthermore, the "Standard" attributes observed in the data, such as dimensions (e.g., 450x240x60mm) or weight (e.g., 6.6kg), do not constitute regulatory standards. Buyers must distinguish between physical specifications and legal compliance standards. It is essential to confirm whether the device meets the safety standards for electrical equipment, such as IEC 60950 or IEC 62368, which are common for electronic devices. Without explicit confirmation from the supplier regarding these standards, the risk of importing non-compliant equipment is high. Buyers should also verify the "Relative Humidity" tolerance, as observed values like 80% indicate environmental operating limits that may affect the device's reliability in different climates.

Cost Drivers and Pricing Structure Analysis

The cost of a 26-channel RF jammer is influenced by several technical and logistical factors. The observed price range in the market spans from $1 to $300,000, indicating a vast disparity based on capability, power, and intended application. A device with 26 channels, high output power (potentially 48W or higher), and advanced frequency coverage will naturally fall into the higher end of this spectrum. The total output power is a primary cost driver; units with 48W output or 360W power consumption require more robust internal components and cooling systems, increasing the manufacturing cost.

Packaging and shipping also significantly impact the final landed cost. Observed data shows varying package weights, from 2.8kg for smaller units to 6.6kg for larger, full-set configurations. The type of packaging is another cost factor; while some units come in "Netural Package," others are shipped in "IP65 Waterproof Shockproof Aviation Cases." The latter adds substantial value and cost, particularly for devices intended for field deployment or harsh environments. The inclusion of high-gain antennas and specialized cables further contributes to the unit price.

Buyers should also consider the "Minimum Order Quantity" (MOQ) and lead times, although specific values were not observed in the provided data. The market shows an MOQ range of 1-1, suggesting that single-unit purchases are possible, but bulk orders may offer better pricing tiers. The "Working Time" of the battery, ranging from 2 hours to 5 hours, is another variable that affects cost; longer battery life typically requires larger, more expensive battery packs, such as the 7.4V/10000mAh or 29.4V/5000mAh units observed.

Typical Applications and Deployment Scenarios

The application of a 26-channel RF jammer is diverse, ranging from security enforcement to privacy protection. The observed product data highlights specific use cases such as "Conference Center," "Hospital," "Hall," and "Examination Hall." In an examination hall setting, a 26-channel device would be essential to prevent cheating via mobile phones, smartwatches, and wireless earpieces across all major cellular and Wi-Fi bands. The ability to cover 2G, 3G, 4G, 5G, and GPS signals ensures comprehensive signal suppression in high-stakes testing environments.

For conference centers and hospitals, the application is often focused on maintaining confidentiality or preventing unauthorized recording. The "Shielding Radius" of such devices, observed to be 10-25 meters at -70dBm or 40-70 meters at -75dBm, determines the physical area that can be secured. A 26-channel unit with a larger shielding radius would be ideal for large auditoriums or open-plan office spaces. The "Usage" as a "Workstation" suggests that these devices can be integrated into existing security infrastructure, potentially managed via GPRS support for remote monitoring.

The portability of the device is also a key consideration for different applications. Units with a "Full Set Weight" of 2.5kg to 6.6kg offer varying degrees of mobility. For temporary events or mobile security operations, a lighter unit with a built-in battery (e.g., 5000mAh) providing 5 hours of operation is preferable. Conversely, for fixed installations in secure facilities, a heavier unit with AC power supply and higher output power (48W) may be more suitable for continuous operation.

Supplier Evaluation and Quality Assurance

Evaluating a supplier for a 26-channel RF jammer requires a focus on technical capability and reliability. Buyers should prioritize suppliers who can provide detailed technical datasheets that explicitly list the 26 channels and their corresponding frequencies. The observed product models, such as JYT-1680 or JYT-2000, demonstrate that manufacturers often have specific model numbers for different channel counts. A supplier offering a 26-channel device should be able to map these channels to specific frequency bands, such as 2G, 3G, 4G, 5G, and GPS.

Quality control is paramount, especially given the complex nature of RF electronics. Buyers should request evidence of factory testing, including output power verification and frequency accuracy checks. The "Net Weight" and "Package Weight" discrepancies observed in some listings (e.g., 2.8kg vs 2.5kg) highlight the need for precise weight verification to ensure the device includes all necessary components like antennas and batteries. The "Antenna Size" of 300mm and the "Antenna Parameters" of Omni Antennas with 4-5dBi gain are specific attributes that must be verified against the order specifications.

Suppliers should also demonstrate their ability to handle the "Power Consumption" of the device, which can reach 360W in high-power models. This requires robust power supply units and thermal management systems. Buyers should inquire about the "Relative Humidity" tolerance and operating temperature range to ensure the device will function reliably in the intended environment. Additionally, the "Information Content" support, such as GPRS connectivity, should be tested to ensure remote management capabilities are functional.

Long-Term Procurement and Maintenance Considerations

Long-term procurement of RF jamming devices involves considerations beyond the initial purchase price. The "Working Time" of the battery is a critical factor for devices intended for mobile use. A battery capacity of 10000mAh or 5000mAh will degrade over time, and buyers should plan for replacement cycles. The "Built-in Battery" specifications, such as 7.4V/10000mAh or 29.4V/5000mAh, indicate the energy storage capacity, but the actual lifespan depends on usage patterns and charging cycles.

Maintenance of the antenna system is also essential. The "High Gain Antenna" and "Omni Antennas" are exposed to environmental elements, particularly in outdoor or semi-outdoor deployments. The "IP65 Waterproof Shockproof Aviation Case" observed in some listings suggests that protective housing is available, but buyers should verify the durability of the antenna connectors and cables. Regular calibration of the output power and frequency range is necessary to maintain the "Jamming Range" effectiveness, which can vary from 10 to 70 meters depending on the environment.

Buyers should also consider the obsolescence of the technology. As mobile networks evolve from 4G to 5G and beyond, the frequency bands covered by a 26-channel jammer may need to be updated. A supplier that offers firmware upgrades or modular antenna systems would be preferable for long-term deployments. The "Application" scope, such as "Examination Hall" or "Conference Center," may also change over time, requiring the device to adapt to new security threats. Finally, the "Standard" dimensions and weight of the device should be considered for future integration into new security systems or facilities.

Comparative Analysis of Key Product Attributes

To assist in the decision-making process, the following table summarizes key attributes observed in the market that are relevant to sourcing a 26-channel RF jammer. This comparison highlights the variance in specifications that buyers must navigate when selecting a supplier.

AttributeLow-End ObservationHigh-End ObservationRelevance to 26-Channel Sourcing
Output Power30 W48 W / 360W ConsumptionHigher power is essential for 26-channel coverage.
Channels3 Channels20 Channels26 channels requires advanced multi-band architecture.
Battery Capacity5000mAh (29.4V)10000mAh (7.4V)Larger capacity supports longer mobile operation.
Jamming Range10-25 Meters40-70 MetersCritical for securing large venues like halls.
Antenna Gain+3dBi4-5dBiHigher gain extends effective shielding radius.
Weight (Full Set)2.5 kg6.6 kgHeavier units often indicate higher power and stability.
Frequency Bands2G, 3G, 4G, 5G2G-5G, GPS, WiFi6e26 channels must cover the widest possible spectrum.
Power SupplyAC AdapterAC + 12V Car BatteryDual supply options offer deployment flexibility.

This table illustrates that while the market offers a wide range of options, a 26-channel device will likely align with the higher-end specifications in terms of power, range, and frequency coverage. Buyers must ensure that the specific model they select matches these high-performance requirements to effectively manage the 26-channel spectrum.

FAQs

What is the maximum jamming range for a 26 channels rf jammer?

Jamming ranges vary by model, with observed units covering 10 to 70 meters depending on signal strength. Specific devices achieve 40 to 70 meters at -75dBm, while others offer 10 to 25 meters at -70dBm. Buyers must verify the exact range for their specific deployment scenario.

Which frequency bands does a 26 channels rf jammer typically cover?

These devices commonly cover 2G, 3G, 4G, 5G, GPS L1/L2/L5, and various Wi-Fi standards including WiFi6e. Specific models support bands like 3300-3600MHz, 738-821MHz, and 5925-6450MHz. The exact frequency list depends on the manufacturer's configuration.

How much power does a high-capacity 26 channels rf jammer consume?

Power consumption varies significantly, with observed units ranging from 30W to 360W total output or consumption. High-power models may require 360W capacity, while others operate at 48W output. Buyers should check the specific power supply requirements for their chosen model.

Can a 26 channels rf jammer operate on a built-in battery?

Yes, many units feature built-in lithium batteries with capacities like 7.4V/10000mAh or 29.4V/5000mAh. Working times typically range from 2 to 5 hours depending on the battery size and usage. Some models also support AC adapters or car battery connections for continuous power.

What is the typical weight of a full 26 channels rf jammer set?

Full set weights vary by model, with observed values ranging from 2.5kg to 6.6kg. Smaller units weigh around 2.8kg including the antenna, while larger systems with multiple antennas can reach 6.6kg. Buyers should verify the exact weight for shipping and installation planning.

Which applications are suitable for a 26 channels rf jammer?

These devices are designed for conference centers, hospitals, examination halls, and secure workstations. They provide signal suppression in areas requiring privacy or preventing unauthorized communication. The shielding radius determines the effective coverage area for these specific applications.

How is the antenna configured for a 26 channels rf jammer?

Antennas typically include high-gain options with +3dBi or omni antennas with 4-5dBi gain. Sizes can be around 300mm, and some units use multiple antennas to cover different channels. The specific configuration depends on the model's design and intended coverage area.